ZISA 10G 10km BIDI SFP+

ZISA 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm Transceiver(V1.0)

Description

The 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 10km bidirectional transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up from 2.5 to 10.3 Gb/s data rate over G.652 single mode fiber. The transceiver is compliant with SFF-8432, and applicable portions of SFF-8431.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Features

  • Compliant to SFP+ MSA
  • Fully RoHS compliant
  • Operating data rate 2.5 to 10.3Gb/s
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • 1270nm/1330nm DFB laser
  • LC single connector
  • Hot pluggable 20pin connector
  • Wide temperature range
  • Low power consumption <1W
  • Single +3.3V±5% power supply
  • Digital monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10 compliant
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • SFF-8431 Rev 4
  • SFF-8472 Rev 10

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Ethernet
  • OBSAI rates 3.072 Gb/s,6.144Gb/s
  • CPRI rates 2.4576 Gb/s,4.9152Gb/s,6.144Gb/s,9.8304 Gb/s

Download

 

Product Detail,ZISA-Communication Never Stops,ZISA, Communication Never Stops!

Product Detail-ZISA-Communication Never Stops

Product Detail,ZISA-Communication Never Stops