ZISA RTXM320-581_40G QSFP+ 150M

ZISA 40G QSFP+ optical transceiver with DDM function

Description

This product is designed for fiber-communication based on optical-electrical technology. The product is an integrated module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material. The module could implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion function. It could be used at key locations in optical networks like 40GBASE Ethernet.

Features

  • Up to 10.5Gb/s data rate per channel
  • Distance up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL array transmitters
  • With Tx Power Monitoring
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation<1.5W
  • International Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Compliant with RoHS6

Applications

  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

Standards

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v3.4)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Download

 

Product Detail,ZISA-Communication Never Stops,ZISA, Communication Never Stops!

Product Detail-ZISA-Communication Never Stops

Product Detail,ZISA-Communication Never Stops